D-Link DEM 211SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet

£68.99  ex VAT
£82.79  inc VAT

Stock

7 available
Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Cabling Type: 100Base-FX
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps

Need help ordering?
Call 0844 846 3333

  • Insight #: 0000575190
  • Mfr. #:

    DEM-211

  • UNSPSC: 43201553

Overview

Product Description

The D-Link's DEM-211 SFP transceiver provides a high performance solution for serial optical data communication applications. It is hot swappable, Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) compliant with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) specification. The transceiver has duplex LC connectors and provides IEEE 802.3u compliant link for up to 100Mbps in the half duplex mode (or 200Mbps full-duplex mode) transmission for fiber cable applications. D-Link's highly integrated transceiver offers low jitter performance for extended optical links support without performance degradation. This high performance enables reliable data transfer in short-, intermediate- and long-distances for building, factory, campus and metropolitan networking applications.

Specification

D-Link DEM 211 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 100Base-FX
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 2 km
Designed For DES 1210; DGS 3100-24, 3100-24P, 3100-48, 3100-48P; xStack DES-3552


Extended Specification

General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Compatibility Information
Designed For D-Link DES 1210 ¦ D-Link DGS 3100-24, 3100-24P, 3100-48, 3100-48P ¦ D-Link xStack DES-3552
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating 10 - 90%
Max Operating Temperature 70 °C
Min Operating Temperature 0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode x 2
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards FCC Class B certified, UL, TUV, VCCI, ICES-003, RoHS
Networking
Cabling Type 100Base-FX
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x
Connectivity Technology Wired
Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Features Full duplex mode
Max Transfer Distance 2 km
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm

Customer Licence Information

Program Name:

Enrolment Number:

Master Agreement Number:

Expiration Date:

View Contracts

Find Similar

If this product isn't exactly what you were looking for you can find similar products by simply selecting the features you are looking for below and clicking the find button.

Find Similar