D-Link DEM 311GTSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

£38.99  ex VAT
£46.79  inc VAT

Stock

201 available
Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Cabling Type: 1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps

Need help ordering?
Call 0844 846 3333

  • Insight #: 0000639947
  • Mfr. #:

    DEM-311GT

  • UNSPSC: 43201553

Overview

Product Description

This transceiver uses the industry-standard Small form Pluggable (SFP) package. It slides into the mini-GBIC slot of the Gigabit device. Like all D-Link mini-GBIC transceivers, it is hot-swappable: you can remove or replace the transceiver with the system powered on, which allows modules to be added or swapped without interrupting the network.

Specification

D-Link DEM 311GT - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 550 m
Designed For D-Link DES-3028, 3052, DWS-3024; DES 12XX, 30XX, 3250, 3350, 35XX; DGS 1024, 12XX, 3100, 32XX, 33XX; L2+ Gigabit Wireless Switch; Web Smart DES-1228, 1252, DGS-1216, 1224, 1248; xStack DES-3526, 3528, 3552, 3828, 3852, DGS-3426, 3427, 3450, 3612, 3627, 3650, DXS-3326, 3350


Extended Specification

General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Compatibility Information
Designed For D-Link DES-3028P, DES-3052P, DWS-3024L ¦ D-Link DES 1210, 1226G, 3010G, 3028, 3052, 3250TG, 3350SR, 3526, 3550 ¦ D-Link DGS 1024T, 1216T, 1224T, 1248T, 3100-24, 3100-24P, 3100-24TG, 3100-48, 3100-48P, 3200-10, 3200-16, 3224TGR, 3312SR, 3324SR, 3324SRi ¦ D-Link L2+ Gigabit Wireless Switch DWS-3024 ¦ D-Link Web Smart DES-1228, DES-1252, DGS-1216T, DGS-1224T, DGS-1248T ¦ D-Link xStack DES-3526, DES-3528, DES-3528P, DES-3552, DES-3828, DES-3828DC, DES-3828P, DES-3852, DGS-3426, DGS-3426P, DGS-3427, DGS-3450, DGS-3612G, DGS-3627, DGS-3627G, DGS-3650, DXS-3326GSR, DXS-3350SR
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2
Networking
Cabling Type 1000Base-SX
Connectivity Technology Wired
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance 550 m
Optical Wave Length 850 nm

Customer Licence Information

Program Name:

Enrolment Number:

Master Agreement Number:

Expiration Date:

View Contracts

Find Similar

If this product isn't exactly what you were looking for you can find similar products by simply selecting the features you are looking for below and clicking the find button.

Find Similar