Cisco Rugged SFPSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

£288.99  ex VAT
£346.79  inc VAT

Stock

48 available
Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC multi-mode
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Cabling Type: 1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps

Need help ordering?
Call 0844 846 3333

  • Insight #: 0000647917
  • Mfr. #:

    GLC-SX-MM-RGD=

  • UNSPSC: 43201553

Overview

Product Description

Cisco is the worldwide leader in networking for the Internet. Cisco provides the broadest line of solutions for transporting data, voice and video within buildings, across campuses, or around the world. Cisco solutions ensure that networks both public and private operate with maximum performance, security, and flexibility.

Specification

Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC multi-mode
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 550 m
Dimensions (WxDxH) 1.3 cm x 5.7 cm x 0.9 cm
Weight 75 g
Manufacturer Warranty 1 year warranty
Designed For Cisco 2010, 2520, 3270; Aironet 1522; Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48; Industrial Ethernet 3000, 3010; MWR 2941


Extended Specification

General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Compatibility Information
Designed For Cisco 2010, 2010 Connected Grid, 2520 Connected Grid Switch, 3270 Rugged Integrated Services Router Bundle, 3270 Rugged Integrated Services Router Card, 3270 Rugged ISR Card ¦ Cisco Aironet 1522AG Lightweight Outdoor Mesh Access Point ¦ Cisco Catalyst 2960-24LC-S, 2960-24PC-L, 2960-24PC-S, 2960-24TC, 2960-24TC-L, 2960-24TC-S, 2960-48PST-L, 2960-48PST-S, 2960-48T, 2960-48TC, 2960-48TC-L, 2960-48TC-S, 2960-8TC, 2960-8TC-S, 2960G-24TC, 2960G-48TC, 2960G-8TC, 2960S-24PD-L, 2960S-24PS-L, 2960S-24TD-L, 2960S-24TS-L, 2960S-24TS-S, 2960S-48FPD-L, 2960S-48FPS-L, 2960S-48LPD-L, 2960S-48LPS-L, 2960S-48TD-L, 2960S-48TS-L, 2960S-48TS-S ¦ Cisco Industrial Ethernet 3000 Series, 3010 Series ¦ Cisco MWR 2941-DC, 2941-DC-A
Dimensions & Weight
Depth 5.7 cm
Height 0.9 cm
Weight 75 g
Width 1.3 cm
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature 85 °C
Min Operating Temperature -40 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC/PC multi-mode x 2
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support 1 year warranty
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - 1 year
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards Laser Class 1, IEC 60825-1
Networking
Cabling Type 1000Base-SX
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ah
Connectivity Technology Wired
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance 550 m
Optical Wave Length 850 nm

Customer Licence Information

Program Name:

Enrolment Number:

Master Agreement Number:

Expiration Date:

View Contracts

Find Similar

If this product isn't exactly what you were looking for you can find similar products by simply selecting the features you are looking for below and clicking the find button.

Find Similar