StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP Module, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1GbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber Optic Transceiver, 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP, LC Connector, 10km, 1310nm, DDM, FirepowerLifetime Warranty (GLCLHSMDST) - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

£32.99  ex VAT
£39.59  inc VAT

Stock

100 available
Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Cabling Type: 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH
Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps

Need help ordering?
Call 0344 846 3333

  • Insight #: 0005909580
  • Mfr. #:

    GLCLHSMDST

  • UNSPSC: 43201553

Overview

Product Description

The GLCLHSMDST is a Cisco GLC-LH-SMD compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-LX/LH compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

Specification

StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP Module, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1GbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber Optic Transceiver, 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP, LC Connector, 10km, 1310nm, DDM, Firepower - Lifetime Warranty (GLCLHSMDST) - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH
Data Transfer Rate 1.25 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol GigE
Max Transfer Distance 10 km
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Cisco GLC-LH-SMD
Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.9 cm x 6.5 cm x 1.4 cm
Weight 25 g
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
Designed For P/N: IES101G2SFPW, IES101GP2SFW


Extended Specification

General
Colour Silver
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Compatibility Information
Designed For P/N: IES101G2SFPW, IES101GP2SFW
Dimensions & Weight
Depth 6.5 cm
Height 1.4 cm
Weight 25 g
Width 0.9 cm
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature 70 °C
Min Operating Temperature 0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX/1000Base-LH - LC female x 2
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards UL, FCC, RoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Cisco GLC-LH-SMD
Networking
Cabling Type 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z
Connectivity Technology Wired
Data Link Protocol GigE
Data Transfer Rate 1.25 Gbps
Features Auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), full duplex mode, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI)
Max Transfer Distance 10 km
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm

Customer Licence Information

Program Name:

Enrolment Number:

Master Agreement Number:

Expiration Date:

View Contracts

Find Similar

If this product isn't exactly what you were looking for you can find similar products by simply selecting the features you are looking for below and clicking the find button.

Find Similar