StarTech.com Juniper RX-FXSM-SFP Compatible SFP Module, 100BASE-LX, 100MbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver, 100Mb Ethernet SFP, LC Connector, 10km, 1310nm, DDM, Mini GBICLifetime Warranty (RXFXSMSFPST) - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN

£144.99  ex VAT
£173.99  inc VAT

Stock

5 available
Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Cabling Type: 100Base-LX10
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps

Need help ordering?
Call 0344 846 3333

  • Insight #: 0009519953
  • Mfr. #:

    RXFXSMSFPST

  • UNSPSC: 43201553

Overview

Product Description

The RXFXSMSFPST is a Cisco SFP-10G-ER compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 100 MbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 100Base-LX10 compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 40 km (24.8 mi).

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

Specification

StarTech.com Juniper RX-FXSM-SFP Compatible SFP Module, 100BASE-LX, 100MbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver, 100Mb Ethernet SFP, LC Connector, 10km, 1310nm, DDM, Mini GBIC - Lifetime Warranty (RXFXSMSFPST) - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 100Base-LX10
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol 100Mb LAN
Max Transfer Distance 10 km
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Juniper RX-FXSM-SFP
Dimensions (WxDxH) 1.4 cm x 6.5 cm x 1.2 cm
Weight 72 g
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty


Extended Specification

General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Dimensions & Weight
Depth 6.5 cm
Height 1.2 cm
Weight 72 g
Width 1.4 cm
Dimensions & Weight (Shipping)
Shipping Depth 23 cm
Shipping Height 1.5 cm
Shipping Weight 80 g
Shipping Width 20.7 cm
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 100Base-LX10 - LC single-mode female x 2
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards FCC, RoHS, REACH, MSA
MTBF 53,972,659 hours
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Juniper RX-FXSM-SFP
Networking
Cabling Type 100Base-LX10
Connectivity Technology Wired
Data Link Protocol 100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Features Full duplex mode, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
Max Transfer Distance 10 km
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Power
Power Consumption Operational 1.3 Watt

Customer Licence Information

Program Name:

Enrolment Number:

Master Agreement Number:

Expiration Date:

View Contracts

Find Similar

If this product isn't exactly what you were looking for you can find similar products by simply selecting the features you are looking for below and clicking the find button.

Find Similar