StarTech.com Juniper SFP-GE10KT13R14 Compatible SFP Module, 1000BASE-BX-U, 1 Gigabit Ethernet Bi-Directional (BiDi) Fiber Single Strand SFP, LC 10km, Mini GBIC Transceiver SFP, UpstreamLifetime Warranty (SFPGE10KT3R4) - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

£83.99  ex VAT
£100.79  inc VAT

Stock

3 available
Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Cabling Type: 1000Base-BX10-U
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps

Need help ordering?
Call 0344 846 3333

  • Insight #: 0009520024
  • Mfr. #:

    SFPGE10KT3R4

  • UNSPSC: 43201553

Overview

Product Description

The SFPGE10KT3R4 is a Juniper SFP-GE40KT13R15 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Juniper brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000Base-BX10-U compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

Specification

StarTech.com Juniper SFP-GE10KT13R14 Compatible SFP Module, 1000BASE-BX-U, 1 Gigabit Ethernet Bi-Directional (BiDi) Fiber Single Strand SFP, LC 10km, Mini GBIC Transceiver SFP, Upstream - Lifetime Warranty (SFPGE10KT3R4) - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 1000Base-BX10-U
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
Data Link Protocol GigE
Max Transfer Distance 10 km
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Juniper SFP-GE10KT13R14
Dimensions (WxDxH) 1.4 cm x 6.5 cm x 1.2 cm
Weight 72 g
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty


Extended Specification

General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Dimensions & Weight
Depth 6.5 cm
Height 1.2 cm
Weight 72 g
Width 1.4 cm
Dimensions & Weight (Shipping)
Shipping Depth 23 cm
Shipping Height 1.5 cm
Shipping Weight 80 g
Shipping Width 20.7 cm
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-BX10-U - LC single-mode female
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards FCC, RoHS, REACH, MSA
MTBF 3,713,222 hours
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Juniper SFP-GE10KT13R14
Networking
Cabling Type 1000Base-BX10-U
Connectivity Technology Wired
Data Link Protocol GigE
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Features Full duplex mode, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
Max Transfer Distance 10 km
Optical Wave Length 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
Power
Power Consumption Operational 1.3 Watt

Customer Licence Information

Program Name:

Enrolment Number:

Master Agreement Number:

Expiration Date:

View Contracts

Find Similar

If this product isn't exactly what you were looking for you can find similar products by simply selecting the features you are looking for below and clicking the find button.

Find Similar