Only one product was found that matched your selected criteria. It is displayed below.

Linksys Business LACXGSRSFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

£239.99  ex VAT
£287.99  inc VAT

Stock

6 available
Device Type: SFP+ transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Cabling Type: 10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps

Need help ordering?
Call 0344 846 3333

  • Insight #: 0004593904
  • Mfr. #:

    LACXGSR

  • UNSPSC: 43220000

Overview

Product Description

Simple, universal, plug-and-play 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceiver supporting managed switches will allow customers to build a fast, reliable backbone for data centers, enterprise and service provider transport applications. Extend the connection distance significantly with this transceiver.

Specification

Linksys Business LACXGSR - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Max Transfer Distance 300 m
Designed For Business LGS552, LGS552P, Smart LGS318P, Smart LGS326P


Extended Specification

General
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Compatibility Information
Designed For Linksys Business LGS552, LGS552P, Smart LGS318P, Smart LGS326P
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature 70 °C
Min Operating Temperature 0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2
Networking
Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
Connectivity Technology Wired
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance 300 m
Optical Wave Length 850 nm

Customer Licence Information

Program Name:

Enrolment Number:

Master Agreement Number:

Expiration Date:

View Contracts

Find Similar

If this product isn't exactly what you were looking for you can find similar products by simply selecting the features you are looking for below and clicking the find button.

Find Similar