Tripp Lite 24-Fiber MTP MPO OM4 Base-8 MMF Trunk Cable 40/100GbE 3X, 11Mnetwork cable - 11 m - magenta

£490.99  ex VAT
£589.19  inc VAT

Stock

Ordered upon Request
Type: Network cable - OM4
Technology: Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics: Multimode
Features: Plenum, stranded, push-pull connector

Need help ordering?
Call 0844 846 3333

  • Insight #: 0009072221
  • Mfr. #:

    N858-11M-3X8-MG

  • UNSPSC: 43201618

Overview

Product Description

The 11-meter (36-foot) N858-11M-3X8-MG MTP/MPO Multimode Base-8 Trunk Cable supports 40/100 Gb Ethernet speeds and is designed for high-density connections between network equipment in telecommunication rooms and data centers.

With three female MTP/MPO connectors on each end, this OM4-rated multimode fiber optic cable is recommended for high-density fiber patching between data center MDFs (main distribution frames) and IDFs (intermediate distribution frames). It's colored magenta for instant identification as an OM4 cable. Push/pull tab connectors are easily accessible in high-density data center applications and make the cable easy to install and remove with one hand.

The 8-fiber MTP/MPO connectors are about the same size as SC connectors, but are 12 times denser, freeing up rack space for other cables. Optimized for QSFP+ 40GBASE-SR4 and QSFP28 100GBASE-SR4 networks, this cable is tested for low insertion loss and back reflection on every connector and attenuation loss that meets or exceeds current standards. The 5.6-millimeter ruggedized plenum-rated jacket and bend-insensitive fiber are perfect for connecting high-speed network components in ceilings, walls and ducts.

Specification

Tripp Lite 24-Fiber MTP MPO OM4 Base-8 MMF Trunk Cable 40/100GbE 3X, 11M - network cable - 11 m - magenta
Type Network cable - OM4
Technology Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics Multimode
Features Plenum, stranded, push-pull connector
Length 11 m
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Connector 3 x MTP/MPO multi-mode - female
Connector (Second End) 3 x MTP/MPO multi-mode - female
Colour Magenta
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty


Extended Specification

General
Colour Magenta
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Features Plenum, stranded, push-pull connector
Length 11 m
Network Cable Type Network cable - OM4
Technology Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics Multimode
Connectivity
Connector 3 x MTP/MPO multi-mode - female
Connector (Second End) 3 x MTP/MPO multi-mode - female
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature 60 °C
Min Operating Temperature -20 °C
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty

Customer Licence Information

Program Name:

Enrolment Number:

Master Agreement Number:

Expiration Date:

View Contracts

Find Similar

If this product isn't exactly what you were looking for you can find similar products by simply selecting the features you are looking for below and clicking the find button.

Find Similar